Vous êtes ici > Accueil > Éditions précédentes > Édition 2010 > Participants

Édition 2010

Participants

ABATE Claudia - Special advisor to the Prime Minister of Timor-Leste

ALLEMAND Denis - Directeur du Centre Scientifique de Monaco

AVERY Susan - President and Director of Woods Hole Institute, USA

BESSUDO Sandra - Directora Ejecutiva, Fondation Malpelo, Colombie

BETTI Maria - Directeur du Laboratoire de l’environnement marin de l’AIEA

BOETIUS Antje - Group for Deep Sea Ecology and Technology, Alfred Wegner institute, professor geomicrobiology, Germany

BRIAND Frédéric - Directeur général de la CIESM, Commission Internationale pour l’Exploration Scientifique de la Méditerranée, Monaco

CALCAGNO Robert - CEO Institut océanographique, Fondation Albert Ier, Prince de Monaco

CICIN SAIN Biliana - Co-Chair and Head of Secretariat, Global Forum on Oceans, Coasts, and Islands

CURY Philippe - Institut de recherche pour le développement, RD-IFREMER, Directeur du Centre de recherche halieutique méditerranéenne et tropicale, France.

DESBRUYERES Daniel - Ifremer, Département Études des écosystèmes profonds (Brest). Chercheur en océanographie biologique, France

FAUTRIER Bernard - Vice-Président de la Fondation Prince Albert II de Monaco.

HAYMET Tony - Director Scripps Institution of Oceanography, USA

LEGLU Dominique - Directrice de la rédaction du magazine Sciences et Avenir, France

MC GLADE Jaqueline - Executive Director of the European Environment Agency

MARATOS Alexandros - Vice Amiral, Président du Bureau Hydrographique International, Monaco

MARTON LEFEVRE Julia - Director General, IUCN, (International Union for Conservation of Nature) Switzerland

MILLER Nadia - Vice-présidente de La Prairie internationale, Switzerland

NIGMATULIN Robert - CEO Shirshov Institute, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences Professor, Real Member (Academician) of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

PADDACK Jean-Paul - Director, Network Initiatives, Conservation Division, WWF International

PETIT Michel - Président du Conseil d'administration de l'Institut océanographique, Fondation Albert Ier, Monaco

REICHERT Joshua - PEW Managing Director

RIOU Gérard - Directeur du Centre Méditerranée de l’IFREMER, France

ROUGERIE Jacques - Président of Jacques Rougerie Architecte, France

SALA Enric - National Geographic Ocean Explorer, USA

SAS ALBERT II Souverain de Monaco

SHARPLESS Andrew - CEO Oceana, USA

SPEER Lisa - National Ressources Défenses Council, Oceans Program Director, USA

STEINER Achim - Executive Director of UNEP.

SUKHDEV Pavan - Special adviser to the UNEP, Managing Director in the global market division of Deutsche Bank, UK.

TROENG Sebastian - Vice-President of Conservation International Marine Program of Conservation, USA.

VALLETTE Philippe - Directeur Général de NAUSICAA, France, Co-Président du réseau Océan Mondial (WON)

VAN KLAVEREN Patrick - Ambassadeur de Monaco auprès de Sa Majesté le Roi d'Espagne, Délégué Permanent auprès des Organismes Internationaux à caractère scientifique, environnemental et humanitaire, Monaco.

VENTER Craig - Founder, Chairman and President of the J. Craig Venter Institute, USA

VERBEEK Dr. Monica - Executive Director SEAS AT RISK, NL

WATSON WRIGHT Wendy - Executive secretary Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission of UNESCO - UNESCO

WILLIAMS Dessima S.E. - Permanent Representative of Grenada to the United Nations, Chair, Alliance of Small Island States, USA


Documents téléchargeables